ON TV
Today
Auto racing
FIA Formula E, Ad Diriyah ePrix, 6:30 a.m. (FS1)
Bobsledding/Skeleton
IBSF World Cup, women’s skeleton, 7 p.m. (NBCSN)
College basketball
Bucknell at Ohio State, noon (BTN)
Villanova at Kansas, noon (ESPN)
Tennessee at Memphis, noon (ESPN2)
Old Dominion at Syracuse, noon (Fox Sports Indiana)
SMU at Georgetown, noon (FS1)
Crossroads Classic, Notre Dame vs. Purdue, 1:30 p.m. (CBS)
Western Michigan at Michigan, 2 p.m. (BTN)
HOF Boardwalk Classic, NC State vs. Penn State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Maryland Eastern Shore at Pittsburgh, 2 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Rutgers at Seton Hall, 2 p.m. (FS1)
Crossroads Classic, Butler vs. Indiana, 3:45 p.m. (CBS)
Kent State at Louisville, 4 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Charleston at VCU, 4 p.m. (NBCSN)
Utah at Kentucky, 5 p.m. (ESPN2)
Southern Mississippi at Wichita State, 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Arizona State at Georgia, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Northern Iowa at Iowa, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Gonzaga at North Carolina, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
HOF Boardwalk Classic, Washington vs. Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Auburn at UAB, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Eastern Kentucky at Xavier, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Cincinnati at Mississippi State, 8:30 p.m. (SEC)
USC at Oklahoma, 9 p.m. (ESPNU)
Baylor at Arizona, 11 p.m. (ESPN2)
MGM Resorts Showcase, LSU vs. St. Mary’s, 11 p.m. (ESPNU)
College football
Air Force Reserve Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State, noon (ABC)
AutoNation Cure Bowl: Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
New Mexico Bowl: North Texas vs. Utah State, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
NCAA FCS semifinal, Maine at Eastern Washington, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Mitsubishi Motors Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
NCAA Division II Championship, Ferris State vs. Valdosta State, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Raycom Media Camellia Bowl: Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan, 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)
R&L Carriers New Orleans Bowl: Tennessee State vs. Appalachian State, 9 p.m. (ESPN)
Golf
Asian Tour Golf, Indonesian Masters, 10 p.m. (Golf Channel)
European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, 4:30 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, 5 p.m. (FS1)
UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, 8 p.m. (Fox)
NBA
Jazz vs. Magic at Mexico City, 5 p.m. (NBA)
NFL
Texans at Jets, 4:30 p.m. (NFL)
Browns at Broncos, 8:20 p.m. (NFL)
NHL
Kings at Penguins, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Rodeo
PRCA Rodeo, Wrangler National Finals, 10 p.m. (CBSSN)
Rugby
European Champions Cup, Leinster vs. Bath, 12:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup, men’s downhill, 8 p.m. (NBCSN)
Swimming
FINA World Championships, Day 5 of the 25m finals, 9 p.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Premier League, Manchester City vs. Everton, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
FIFA Club World Cup, quarterfinal, Kashima vs. Chivas de Guadalajara, 7:50 a.m. (FS2)
Bundesliga Soccer, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Premier League, Tottenham vs. Burnley, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:20 p.m. (FS2)
Premier League, Fulham vs. West Ham, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Women’s college basketball
LSU at Rutgers, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college volleyball
NCAA Championship, Nebraska vs. Stanford, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
Sunday
Bobsledding/Skeleton
IBSF World Cup, four-man bobsled, 7 p.m. (NBCSN)
College basketball
HOF Holiday Showcase, West Virginia at Rhode Island, 1 p.m. (CBSSN)
Central Connecticut State at Providence, 2 p.m. (FS1)
St. Louis at Houston, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
HOF Holiday Showcase, Tulsa at Dayton, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Wagner at St. John’s, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Michigan State, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Indiana State at TCU, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Chattanooga at Ole Miss, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Oklahoma State at Nebraska, 7 p.m. (BTN)
NBA
G-League, Maine at Long Island, 3 p.m. (NBA)
Knicks at Pacers, 5 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
NFL
Cowboys at Colts, 1 p.m. (Fox)
Patriots at Steelers, 4:25 p.m. (CBS)
Eagles at Rams, 8:20 p.m. (NBC)
NHL
Golden Knights at Rangers, 12:30 p.m. (NHL)
Sabres at Bruins, 5 p.m. (NHL)
Rugby
European Champions Cup, Leicester vs. Racing 92, 2 p.m. (NBCSN)
Skiing
FIL World Cup, Luge, 4 p.m. (NBCSN)
FIS Alpine World Cup, men’s giant slalom, 6 p.m. (NBCSN)
Soccer
Serie A, SPAL vs. Chievo Verona, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League, Brighton vs. Chelsea, 8:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Mainz 05, 9:30 a.m. (FS1)
Premier League, Liverpool vs. Manchester United, 10:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen, noon (FS1)
Swimming
U.S. Winter National Championship, 2 p.m. (NBC)
FINA World Championships, day 6 of the 25m finals, 11 p.m. (NBCSN)
Women’s college basketball
South Carolina at Purdue, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
SPECTATOR SPORTS
Today
Boys basketball
Avon at Center Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Speedway at Greenwood, 7:30 p.m.
Edinburgh at Monrovia, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin at Shelbyville, 8 p.m.
Girls basketball
Pike at Center Grove, 1:30 p.m.
Perry Meridian at Whiteland, 1:30 p.m.
Franklin at Shelbyville, 6 p.m.
Swimming
Johnson County meet at Indian Creek, 9 a.m.
Wrestling
Johnson County meet at Indian Creek, 9 a.m.
Franklin College
Women’s basketball at Bluffton, 2 p.m.
Men’s basketball at Bluffton, 4 p.m.