SPORTS ON TV
Today
Boxing
PBC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7 p.m. (FS2)
Men’s college basketball
North Carolina State vs. Connecticut, noon (ESPNU)
Baylor vs. Gonzaga, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Fairleigh Dickinson at Providence, 4:30 p.m. (FS2)
Alabama A&M at Ohio State, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Saint Louis, 8 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Tennessee-Martin at Illinois, 9 p.m. (BTN)
College football
Ohio State at Michigan State, noon (ABC)
West Carolina at North Carolina, noon (ACC)
Nebraska at Purdue, noon (BTN)
Texas A&M at Auburn, noon (ESPN)
Oklahoma State at TCU, noon (ESPN2)
Texas at Kansas State, noon (Fox)
Penn State at Rutgers, noon (FS1)
Kansas at Texas Tech, noon (FS2)
Arkansas at Missouri, noon (SEC)
Ball State at Central Michigan, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Syracuse at Notre Dame, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
Indiana at Wisconsin, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Florida at Tennessee, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
Buffalo at Ohio, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
West Virginia at Iowa State, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Tulsa at Navy, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Iowa at Illinois, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
Georgia Tech at North Carolina State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Stanford at Washington, 4 p.m. (Fox)
Vanderbilt at Georgia, 4 p.m. (SEC)
BYU at Coastal Carolina, 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Colorado State at San Diego State, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Oregon at California, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Colorado at Arizona, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Clemson at Virginia Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
South Carolina at Kentucky, 7:30 p.m. (SEC)
Miami at Duke, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Alabama at LSU, 8 p.m. (CBS)
Baylor at Oklahoma, 8 p.m. (Fox)
Fresno State at Nevada, 9 p.m. (FS2)
Wyoming at New Mexico, 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Oregon State at Utah, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)
UCLA at Arizona, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Mayakoba Golf Classic, 2 p.m. (Golf Channel)
EPGA Tour: The South African Open, 5 a.m. Sunday (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
America’s Day at the Races, 4 p.m. (FS2)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, 7 p.m. (ESPN2)
UFC Fight Night: Jack Hermansson vs. Marvin Vettori (middleweights), 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Everton at Burnley, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Fulham at Manchester City, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Manchester United at West Ham United, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Premier League: Leeds United at Chelsea, 2:55 p.m. (NBCSN)
Serie A: Cagliari at Hellas Verona, 6:25 a.m. Sunday (ESPN2)
Sunday
Sunday
Auto racing
Formula One: The Sakhir Grand Prix, Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir Sakhir, Bahrain, 12:05 p.m. (ESPN2)
Men’s college basketball
Villanova at Texas, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Florida A&M at Nebraska, 2 p.m. (BTN)
Missouri at Wichita State, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Grambling State at Texas Tech, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Stetson at Florida, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Stony Brook at St. John’s, 2:30 p.m. (FS1)
Xavier at Cincinnati, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Central Florida at Michigan, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M, 4 p.m. (SEC)
West Virginia at Georgetown, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
Kentucky at Georgia Tech, 5 p.m. (ESPN)
Western Michigan at Michigan State, 6 p.m. (BTN)
DePaul at Iowa State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Louisiana Tech at LSU, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Seton Hall at Penn State, 8 p.m. (BTN)
Women’s college basketball
Tennessee-Martin at Louisville, noon (ACC)
South Carolina at Iowa State, noon (ESPNU)
Penn State at Syracuse, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Charlotte at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Indiana at Kentucky, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Delaware at Pittsburgh, 6 p.m. (ACC)
Baylor at Arkansas, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
College football
Washington State at USC, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)
Golf
EPGA Tour: The South African Open, 5 a.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA Tour: The Volunteers of America Classic Charity Challenge, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Mayakoba Golf Classic, 1 p.m. (NBC) and 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
NFL
Colts at Texans, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Rams at Cardinals, 4 p.m. (Fox)
Eagles at Packers, 4:25 p.m. (CBS)
Broncos at Chiefs, 8:20 p.m. (NBC)
Skiing
FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, 4:30 p.m. (NBC)
Men’s soccer
MLS Eastern Conference Playoff: New England at Columbus, final, 3 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
FASL: West Ham United at Chelsea, 7:30 a.m. (NBCSN)
FASL: Manchester City at Everton, 9:30 a.m. (NBCSN)
TODAY’S HIGH SCHOOL EVENTS
Boys basketball
Center Grove at Bloomington North, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin at Seymour, 7:30 p.m.
Greencastle at Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Waldron at Edinburgh, 7:30 p.m.
Girls basketball
Decatur Central at Franklin, 2:30 p.m.
Greencastle at Indian Creek, 6 p.m.
Swimming and diving
Whiteland at Noblesville Invitational, 8 a.m.
Hall of Fame Classic at Franklin, 9 a.m.
Columbus North at Center Grove, 10 a.m.
Wrestling
Greenwood and Indian Creek in Super 8 Invite at Decatur Central, 9 a.m.
Center Grove at Bloomington North tournament, 9 a.m.