SPORTS ON TV
Today
Auto racing
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Alsco Uniforms 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Daytona Beach, Fla., 7 p.m. (NBCSN)
Men’s college basketball
Georgetown at UConn, noon (CBS)
Rutgers at Minnesota, noon (Fox)
South Carolina at Kentucky, noon (ESPN)
Florida State at Notre Dame, noon (ESPN2)
Missouri Valley Tournament semifinals, 1 and 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Mississippi State at Auburn, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Alabama at Georgia, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Indiana at Purdue, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Arizona State at Utah, 2 p.m. (FS1)
Villanova at Providence, 2:30 p.m. (Fox)
LSU at Missouri, 3 p.m. (SEC)
USC at UCLA, 4 p.m. (CBS)
Illinois at Ohio State, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Virginia at Louisville, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Butler at Creighton, 5 p.m. (Fox)
Texas A&M at Arkansas, 5 p.m. (SEC)
Duke at North Carolina, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Atlantic 10 Tournament semifinals, 6 and 9 p.m. (CBSSN)
Seton Hall at St. John’s, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 7 p.m. (SEC)
OVC tournament, championship, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Xavier at Marquette, 9 p.m. (FS1)
WCC Tournament quarterfinals, 9 p.m. and midnight (ESPNU)
UNLV at Wyoming, 11 p.m. (CBSSN)
Utah State at Fresno State, 11 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
Atlantic Coast Tournament semifinals, noon and 2:30 p.m. (ACC)
Big East Tournament: St. John’s vs. UConn, quarterfinal, noon (FS1)
Big East Tournament quarterfinals, 3, 6 and 9 p.m. (FS2)
SEC Tournament semifinals, 4 and 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
College hockey
Wisconsin at Michigan State, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
Michigan at Minnesota, 5 p.m. (BTN)
Men’s college soccer
UCLA at Stanford, 5 p.m. (Pac-12)
Women’s college volleyball
Purdue at Penn State, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
College wrestling
Big Ten Championships, 10 a.m. and 7:30 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla., 12:30 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: The Drive on Championship, third round, Golden Ocala Golf Club, Ocala, Fla., 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
NHL
Panthers at Predators, 2 p.m. (NHL)
Maple Leafs at Canucks, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Flames at Oilers, 10 p.m. (NHL)
MMA
UFC 259 Prelims: undercard bouts, Las Vegas, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
MLB
Spring training: Twins vs. Red Sox, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Arsenal at Burnley, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Southampton at Sheffield United, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at FC Bayern Munich, 12:25 p.m. (ABC)
Premier League: Wolverhampton at Aston Villa, 12:25 p.m. (NBCSN)
Tennis
Rotterdam-ATP, Buenos Aires-ATP & Lyon-WTA semifinals, Doha-WTA final, 8:30 a.m. (Tennis Channel)
Sunday
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: The Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, 3:30 p.m. (Fox)
GT: World Challenge America, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, Calif., 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
College baseball
Mercer at South Carolina, noon (SEC)
Louisville at Georgia Tech, 3 p.m. (ACC)
Men’s college basketball
Memphis at Houston, noon (CBS)
Big South Tournament, Campbell at Winthrop, championship, noon (ESPN)
Florida at Tennessee, noon (ESPNU)
Wisconsin at Iowa, 12:30 p.m. (Fox)
Nebraska at Northwestern, 1:30 p.m. (BTN)
Missouri Valley Tournament, championship, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Atlantic Sun Tournament, championship, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
Tulsa at SMU, 3 p.m. (ESPNU)
Texas Tech at Baylor, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Michigan at Michigan State, 4:30 p.m. (CBS)
Southern Conference Tournament semifinals, 5 and 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Penn State at Maryland, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Oregon at Oregon State, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
ACC Tournament, championship, noon (ESPN2)
SEC Tournament, championship, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Big East Tournament semifinals, 3 and 6 p.m. (FS1)
Pac-12 Tournament, championship, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Women’s college soccer
Oregon State at UCLA, 4 p.m. (Pac-12)
College softball
Lamar at Texas A&M, 3 p.m. (SEC)
South Alabama at Alabama, 5 p.m. (SEC)
Women’s college volleyball
Stanford at Utah, 2 p.m. (Pac-12)
College wrestling
Big Ten Championships, 4 p.m. (BTN)
Big 12 Championships, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
Golf
PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, Bay Hill Golf Course, Orlando, Fla., 12:30 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
LPGA Tour: The Drive on Championship, final round, Golden Ocala Golf Club, Ocala, Fla., 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
MLB
Spring training: Phillies vs. Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
All-Star Sunday Night: Skills Challenge and 3-Point Contest, Atlanta, 6:30 p.m. (TNT/TBS)
All-Star Game: Team LeBron vs. Team Durant, Atlanta (dunk contest during halftime), 8 p.m. (TNT/TBS)
NHL
Sabres at Islanders, noon (NBCSN)
Lightning at Blackhawks, 2:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Devils at Bruins, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)
Rangers at Penguins, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Newcastle United at West Bromwich Albion, 7 a.m. (NBCSN)
Serie A: Parma at Fiorentina, 8:55 a.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League: Fulham at Liverpool, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Manchester United at Manchester City, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Liga MX: Necaxa at Santos Laguna, 8 p.m. (FS2)
LOCAL EVENTS
Today
Boys basketball
Class 4A Whiteland Sectional
Whiteland/Greenwood vs. Franklin Central/Center Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Class 3A Beech Grove Sectional
Beech Grove vs. Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Class A West Washington Sectional
Edinburgh vs. West Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin College
Swimming and diving at HCAC Championships in Terre Haute, 10 a.m.
Men’s tennis vs. Wabash, 10 a.m.
Baseball at Manchester, noon and 3:30 p.m.
Softball vs. Alma, 1 and 3:30 p.m.
Women’s soccer at Defiance, 1 p.m.
Women’s tennis vs. Ohio Christian, 1 p.m.
Men’s tennis vs. Ohio Christian, 2 p.m.
Men’s soccer at Defiance, 3:30 p.m.
Sunday
Franklin College
Swimming and diving at HCAC Championships in Terre Haute, 10 a.m.
Baseball vs. Defiance, noon and 3 p.m.