The following are sample ballots for the general election. Actual ballots will depend on residency. Voters can view their sample ballot at indianavoters.com, by selecting “What’s on the ballot” and typing in their home address.
FEDERAL
United States Senator
Todd Young (R)
Thomas M. McDermott, Jr. (D)
James M. Sceniak (L)
United States Representative — 6th Congressional District
Greg Pence (R)
Cynthia (Cinde) Wirth (D)
STATE
Secretary of State
Diego Morales (R)
Destiny Wells (D)
Jeffrey Maurer (L)
Auditor of State
Tera K. Klutz (R)
ZeNai Brooks (D)
John Andrew Schick (L)
Treasurer of State
Daniel Elliott (R)
Jessica McClellan (D)
State Senator District No. 41
Greg Walker (R)
Bryan Muñoz (D)
State Representative District No. 47
Robb Greene (R)
State Representative District No. 57
Craig Haggard (R)
State Representative District No. 58
Michelle Davis (R)
State Representative District No. 60
Peggy Mayfield (R)
Kathy Thorpe (D)
COUNTY
Prosecuting Attorney
Lance Hamner (R)
Clerk of the Circuit Court
Trena McLaughlin (R)
County Auditor
Elizabeth Ann Alvey (R)
County Recorder
Teresa K. Petro (R)
County Sheriff
Duane E. Burgess (R)
County Assessor
Mike Watkins (R)
County Commissioner District No. 2
Kevin Walls (R)
County Council District No. 1
Pamela J. Burton (R)
County Council District No. 2
Charlotte Sullivan (R)
County Council District No. 3
Jon Myers (R)
County Council District No. 4
John Mallers (R)
TOWNSHIPS
Blue River Township Trustee
Ray B. Walton (R)
Clark Township Trustee
Neil H. Trisler (R)
Franklin Union Needham Township Trustee
Lydia J. Wales (R)
Hensley Township Trustee
Beth A. Baird (R)
Nineveh Township Trustee
Jonetta Knight (R)
Pleasant Township Trustee
C. William Hart (R)
White River Township Trustee
Mark W. Messick (R)
Suzanne Fortenberry (D)
Blue River Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
Rodney A. Howard (R)
John A. Johnson (R)
Justin Lollar (R)
Clark Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
Chuck Harlow (R)
Bonnie P. Moynahan (R)
Kelli Seybold (R)
Michael F. Chiappetta (D)
Franklin Union Needham Township Board — Franklin Township (Vote for one only)
Jeannie Barnett (R)
Michelle Waugh Dahl (D)
Franklin Union Needham Township Board — Needham Township (Vote for one only)
Tara Payne (R)
Rhonda L. Mathes (D)
Franklin Union Needham Township Board — Union Township (Vote for one only)
Dawn Barr (R)
Ronald Ping (D)
Hensley Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
Dennis Brownfield (R)
William J. Meredith (R)
Mary L. Wilkerson (R)
Nineveh Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
Anthony J. Giger (R)
Jill L. Jackson (R)
Kevin Jackson (R)
Pleasant Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
John Asher (R)
Ron McCoy (R)
Thomas L. Whitaker (R)
Jessica Burnside (D)
Margaret L. Sheets (D)
White River Township Board (Vote for up to three candidates)
Dick Huber (R)
David S. Pollard (R)
Margaret (Peggy) Young (R)
Elisa A. Horne (D)
Trisha Phillips (D)
Robert A. Pribush (D)
LOCAL
Bargersville Town Council (Vote for up to two candidates)
Andrew Greenwood (R)
James (Jamie) Pheifer (R)
Edinburgh Town Council (Vote for up to two candidates)
Debra Buck (R)
Marshall Ryan Piercefield (R)
New Whiteland Town Council Ward 2
John Purdie (R)
New Whiteland Town Council Ward 5
John T. Schilawski (R)
SCHOOL BOARDS
Center Grove School Board At-Large (Vote for up to three candidates)
Scott Alexander
Douglas Bohall
William Collins
Bruce Guiliani
Derek Payne
Gary Robinson
Jack L. Russell
Nick Smither
Clark-Pleasant School Board — Clark Township (Vote for up to two candidates)
Kent L. Beeson
Craig Koch
Linda Polesel
Clark-Pleasant School Board — Pleasant Township (Vote for one only)
Kimberly Crawford
Beatrice Dunn
Bryan Neer
Amber Treasure
Edinburgh School Board At-Large (Vote for up to three candidates)
David M. Bauman
Ryan Blaker
Daniel Teter
Franklin School Board — Needham Township
Jake Sappenfield
Franklin School Board — Union Township (Vote for one only)
Matthew Michael Cree
Becky Nelson
Greenwood School Board At-Large (Vote for up to two candidates)
Peggy Daeger
Brian S. Ford
Mike Metzger
Chad Shaffer
Greenwood School Board District No. 2
Jack Napier
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson School Board — Hensley Township
Judy Misiniec
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson School Board — Jackson Township, Morgan County (Vote for one only)
Benjamin R. Swopes
Amy M. Woodrum
PUBLIC QUESTIONS
Indiana Court of Appeals — First District Judicial Retention
Shall Judge Leanna K. Weissmann be retained in office?
Indiana Court of Appeals — Fifth District Judicial Retention
Shall Judge Nancy H. Vaidik be retained in office?
Source: Johnson County Voter Registration; IndianaVoters.gov