Here’s a full list of who filed to run in this year’s Republican and Democratic municipal primaries for Johnson County. Election Day is May 2.
Incumbents are identified with (I).
Greenwood
Mayor: Republicans Joe Hubbard and Mark W. Myers (I)
Clerk: Republican Jeannine Myers (I)
City Judge: Republicans Drew Foster and Lewis Gregory (I)
City Council District 1: Republicans Hurley Davis, Linda S. Gibson (I) and Robin Klutzke
City Council District 2: Republican Ezra Hill (I)
City Council District 3: Republican Michael Williams (I); Democrat Manjit S. Nagra
City Council District 4: Republicans Ronald (Ron) Bates (I), Robert B. (Bob) Lynn and Teri Manship; Democrat Nathan Cardenas
City Council District 5: Republicans J. David Hopper (I) and Dale Q. Marmaduke
City Council District 6: Republican David J. Leske (I)
City Council At-Large (choose three): Republicans Erin Maurine Betron (I), Mike Campbell (I), Bogdan John Golinski, Jarrett Law, Steve Moan, Brian L. Moore and Ronald B. Palmer
Franklin
Mayor: Republican Steve Barnett (I)
Clerk-Treasurer: Republican Jan Jones
City Judge: Republican K. Mark Loyd (I)
City Council District 1: Republican Josh Prine (I)
City Council District 2: Republican Anne McGuinness (I)
City Council District 3: Republican Jennifer L. Price (I)
City Council District 4: Republican Ken Austin (I)
City Council District 5: Republican Irene Nalley (I)
City Council At-Large (choose two): Republicans Clayton Black, Ross O. Shilts, Shawn Taylor (I) and Todd A. Shuck
Bargersville
Clerk-Treasurer: Republicans Dustin R. Doyle and Nancy Kehl (I)
Town Council At-Large (choose three): Republicans Roger D. Hitz, Ruth Ann Moore (I), Susie Qualls (I) and James Rumell II (I); Democrat Blythe Potter
Edinburgh
Clerk-Treasurer: No candidates filed
Town Council At-Large (choose three): Republican Miriam Rooks (I), Jeff Simpson (I) and Sherri Sweet
New Whiteland
Clerk-Treasurer: Republican Angela K. DeVoss (I)
Town Council Ward 1: No candidates filed
Town Council Ward 3: Republican John Perrin (I)
Town Council Ward 4: No candidates filed
Prince’s Lakes
Clerk-Treasurer: Republican Erica Giger (I)
Town Council At-Large (choose five): Republicans Charlie Bourne, Anthony Giger, Richard Giger, Kevin B. Harrison, Katie Hendrickson, Lindsey Kelly, Greg Nelson (I), Bryan R. Tearman (I) and James C. Young
Trafalgar
Clerk-Treasurer: Republican Donna Moore (I)
Town Council At-Large (choose five): Republicans Jackie D. Bryant, Rex Callon, Ashley Chaney, Jeffrey O. Eisenmenger (I), Bryan Gregg, Jessica M. Jones (I), David R. Moore, Rick Morgan, Mike Peters, Jason A. Ramey (I) and Kyle Siegfred (I)
Whiteland
Clerk-Treasurer: Republican Melissa A. Fraser
Town Council Ward 1: Republicans Matthew Tim Brown and David A. Hawkins (I)
Town Council Ward 2: Republicans Scot Ford and Brad Goedeker (I)
Town Council Ward 3: Republican Debra L. Hendrickson
Town Council At-Large (choose two): Republicans Richard C. Hill (I) and Joe Sayler (I); Democrat Jacquelyn (Jaylen) Marie Withem
Source: Johnson County Voter Registration Office