Bargersville
Town council, 7 p.m. Tuesday, 24 N. Main St., town hall.
Board of fire trustees, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Station 101, 3991 N. State Road 135, Franklin.
Redevelopment commission, executive session 7:30 a.m., regular session 8:30 a.m. Thursday, town hall.
Parks and Recreation board, 8:30 a.m. Friday, town hall.
Edinburgh
Town council, 6 p.m. Monday, 107 S. Holland St., town hall.
Franklin
Fire merit commission, 7 p.m. Monday, 70 E. Monroe St., city hall.
Economic development commission, 8 a.m. Tuesday, city hall.
Public art advisory commission, 8 a.m. Thursday, city hall.
Greenwood
Board of zoning appeals, 6 p.m. Monday, 300 S. Madison Ave., city center.
Advisory plan commission, 7 p.m. Monday, city center.
Development corporation, 4 p.m. Tuesday, city center and via Zoom.
Redevelopment commission, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday, city center and via Zoom.
Public library board of finance, executive session 5:30 p.m., regular session 5:45 p.m. Tuesday, 310 S. Meridian St., board room.
Storm water board, 4 p.m. Wednesday, city center.
Board of aviation commissioners, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, Indy South Greenwood Airport, 897 Airport Parkway.
Johnson County
Board of commissioners, regular session 10 a.m., special executive session immediately following the regular meeting, Monday, courthouse annex, 86 W. Court St., Franklin and via Zoom.
Recycling district construction project, 11:30 a.m. Monday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
County council, 6 p.m. Monday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
Convention, Visitor and Tourism board, 6 p.m. Wednesday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
New Whiteland
Town council, special meeting, 5 p.m. Wednesday, 540 Tracy Road, town hall.
Trafalgar
Planning commission, 6 p.m. Monday, 2770 W. State Road 252, town hall.
Whiteland
Town council, 7 p.m. Tuesday, 549 Main St., town hall.
Storm water management board, 7 p.m. Wednesday, town hall.
Redevelopment commission, 7 p.m. Thursday, town hall.
Schools
Franklin board of school trustees, 6 p.m. Monday, 625 Grizzly Cub Drive, middle school and YouTube live stream.
Earlywood Educational Services, governing board, 8 a.m. Tuesday, 500 Earlywood Drive, Franklin.
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson board of school trustees, executive session 5:30 p.m., regular session 7 p.m. Tuesday, 801 S. Indian Creek Drive, Trafalgar.
Edinburgh board of school trustees, special meeting, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, school administration building, 202 S. Keeley St.
Central Nine Career Center governing board, 7 p.m. Thursday, 199 U.S. 31 S., Greenwood.