SPORTS ON TV
Today
Auto racing
ARCA Menards Series: Dutch Boy 150, 1:30 p.m. (FS1)
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Wise Power 200, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar: Genesys 300, 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
College baseball
Auburn at Georgia, noon (SEC)
TCU at West Virginia, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 7 p.m. (ACC)
South Carolina at Mississippi, 7 p.m. (SEC)
College football
SWAC Championship: Arkansas-Pine Bluff vs. Alabama A&M, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
College softball
Louisville at Boston College, noon (ACC)
Alabama at Georgia, 1 p.m. (ESPN2)
Virginia at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Mississippi State at South Carolina, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Louisville at Boston College, 5 p.m. (ACC)
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal Poly, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Florida at Missouri, 5 p.m. (SEC)
Arkansas at LSU, 7 p.m. (ESPNU)
Golf
EPGA: Tenerife Open, 8:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA: Valspar Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Champions: Insperity Invitational, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
LPGA: HSBC Women’s World Championship, 10:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
Kentucky Derby preliminary races, noon (NBCSN)
The Kentucky Derby, 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
MLB
Tigers at Yankees or Marlins at Nationals, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Indians at White Sox, 4 p.m. (FS1)
Dodgers at Brewers or Red Sox at Rangers, 7 p.m. (MLB)
Angels at Mariners or Giants at Padres, 10 p.m. (MLB)
NBA
Warriors at Rockets, 7:45 p.m. (ESPN)
Pacers at Thunder, 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Nuggets at Clippers, 10:05 p.m. (ESPN)
NFL
NFL Draft: Rounds 4-7, noon (ABC/ESPN/NFL)
NHL
Sabres at Bruins, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Penguins at Capitals, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Flames at Oilers, 10 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Manchester City at Crystal Palace, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Leeds United at Brighton & Hove Albion, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Fulham at Chelsea, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
German Cup: Holstein Kiel at Borussia Dortmund, semifinal, 2:20 p.m. (ESPNEWS)
Liga MX: Mazatlan FC at Monterrey, 10 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s soccer
NWSL Challenge Cup: Orlando at North Carolina, group stage, Group A, 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Sunday
Auto racing
Formula One: Portuguese Grand Prix, 9:55 a.m. (ESPN)
NASCAR Cup Series: Buschy McBusch Race 400, 3 p.m. (FS1)
IndyCar: XPEL 375, 5 p.m. (NBCSN)
NHRA Southern Nationals, 11:30 p.m. (FS1)
College baseball
Missouri at Alabama, noon (SEC)
Louisville at Clemson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Vanderbilt at Florida, 3 p.m. (ESPN2)
Texas A&M at Mississippi State, 3 p.m. (SEC)
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 5 p.m. (ESPNU)
Virginia at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m. (ACC)
College football
FCS quarterfinal: North Dakota State at Sam Houston State, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
FCS quarterfinal: North Dakota at James Madison, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
FCS quarterfinal: Southern Illinois at South Dakota State, 9 p.m. (ESPN2)
College softball
Louisville at Boston College, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Illinois at Northwestern, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
Arkansas at LSU, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
EPGA: Tenerife Open, 8 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA: Valspar Championship, 1 p.m. (Golf Channel) and 3 p.m. (CBS)
PGA Champions: Insperity Invitational, 3 p.m. (Golf Channel)
MLB
Cubs at Reds, 1 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Braves at Blue Jays or Tigers at Yankees, 1 p.m. (MLB)
Mets at Phillies, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
NBA
Nets at Bucks, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Trail Blazers at Celtics, 7:30 p.m. (NBA)
Raptors at Lakers, 10 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Lightning at Red Wings, 3 p.m. (NBC)
Men’s soccer
Serie A: Genoa at Lazio, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League: Arsenal at Newcastle United, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester United, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
MLS: Inter Miami CF at Nashville SC, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Premier League: Sheffield United at Tottenham Hotspur, 2:15 p.m. (NBCSN)
MLS: LA Galaxy at Seattle, 9 p.m. (FS1)
LOCAL EVENTS
Today
Baseball
Perry Meridian at Greenwood, 10 a.m.
Whiteland at Jennings County (DH), 10 a.m.
Beech Grove at Indian Creek (DH), 10 a.m.
Greenwood Christian at Seton Catholic, 10 a.m.
Southport at Greenwood, 12:30 p.m.
Cathedral at Franklin, 1 p.m.
Softball
Greenwood Christian at Greenwood (DH), 10 a.m.
Indian Creek at Brownstown Central, 11 a.m.
Girls tennis
Whiteland Invitational, 9 a.m.
Boys golf
Greenwood Christian in Cougar Golf Invitational at Shadowood, 9 a.m.
Center Grove and Franklin in Hall of Fame tournament at Rock Hollow, 10 a.m.
Franklin College
Men’s and women’s tennis vs. Anderson, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.
Men’s and women’s track and field at HCAC outdoor championships in Terre Haute, 11 a.m.
Softball at Defiance, 1 and 3 p.m.
Baseball at Earlham, 1 and 4:30 p.m.
Sunday
Franklin College
Baseball vs. Bluffton, 1 and 4 p.m.