SPORTS ON TV
Today
Auto racing
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Contender Boats 250, 4:30 p.m. (FS1)
College baseball
Pittsburgh at Florida State, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Men’s college basketball
Syracuse at Georgia Tech, noon (ACC)
Texas at Texas Tech, noon (CBS)
Tennessee at Auburn, noon (ESPN)
Liberty at Bellarmine, noon (ESPNU)
Michigan at Indiana, noon (Fox)
Georgetown at DePaul, noon (FS1)
South Carolina at Georgia, 1 p.m. (SEC)
Notre Dame at Boston College, 2 p.m. (ACC)
Washington at Arizona, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Rice at Louisiana Tech, 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Illinois at Wisconsin, 2 p.m. (ESPN)
LSU at Arkansas, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
VCU at Davidson, 2 p.m. (ESPNU)
Marquette at UConn, 2:30 p.m. (Fox)
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma, 3 p.m. (ABC)
Mississippi at Vanderbilt, 3:30 p.m. (SEC)
Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Florida at Kentucky, 4 p.m. (CBS)
Boise State at San Diego State, 4 p.m. (CBSSN)
Florida State at North Carolina, 4 p.m. (ESPN)
Kansas State at West Virginia, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Temple at UCF, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
La Salle at George Mason, 4:30 p.m. (NBCSN)
Creighton at Xavier, 5 p.m. (Fox)
Northern Iowa at Illinois State, 6 p.m. (CBSSN)
Louisville at Duke, 6 p.m. (ESPN)
Southern Illinois at Loyola (Chicago), 6 p.m. (ESPN2)
TCU at Iowa State, 6 p.m. (ESPNU)
Alabama at Mississippi State, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Minnesota at Nebraska, 7 p.m. (BTN)
Baylor at Kansas, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Southern Cal at Utah, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
NC Central at NC A&T, 8 p.m. (ESPNU)
Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, 10 p.m. (ESPN)
UCLA at Colorado, 10 p.m. (ESPN2)
St. Mary’s at BYU, 10 p.m. (ESPNU)
Women’s college basketball
St. John’s at Creighton, 2 p.m. (FS1)
Indiana at Ohio State, 3 p.m. (BTN)
Seton Hall at Villanova, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Girls high school basketball
IHSAA Class A State Final: Loogootee vs. Pioneer, 11 a.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
IHSAA Class 3A State Final: Silver Creek vs. South Bend Washington, 3:30 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Men’s college hockey
St. Cloud State at Minnesota-Duluth, 8 p.m. (CBSSN)
Men’s college lacrosse
Virginia at Syracuse, 6 p.m. (ACC)
College softball
Buffalo at LSU, 8 p.m. (SEC)
Golf
PGA Tour: The WGC at The Concession, noon (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, 2:30 p.m. (Gplf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, 5 p.m. (Golf Channel)
NBA
Pacers at Knicks, 8 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Pelicans at Spurs, 8 p.m. (NBA)
Mavericks at Nets, 8:30 p.m. (ABC)
NHL
Capitals at Devils, 1 p.m. (NHL)
Maple Leafs at Oilers, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Blues at Sharks, 11 p.m. (Fox Sports Indiana)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: West Ham United at Manchester City, 7:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Brighton Hove & Albion at West Bromwich Albion, 9:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Serie A: Atalanta at Sampdoria, 6:25 a.m. Sunday (ESPN2)
Tennis
Montpellier-ATP semifinals, 9 a.m. (Tennis Channel)
Singapore-ATP doubles final, midnight, and singles final, 3 a.m. Sunday (Tennis Channel)
Sunday
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: The Dixie Vodka 400, 3:30 p.m. (Fox)
Men’s college basketball
Villanova at Butler, noon (CBS)
Memphis at Cincinnati, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Michigan State at Maryland, 2 p.m. (CBS)
Pittsburgh at North Carolina State, 4 p.m. (ACC)
Iowa at Ohio State, 4 p.m. (CBS)
South Florida at Houston, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Nevada at Utah State, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Women’s college basketball
North Carolina State at Syracuse, noon (ACC)
Georgia at Florida, noon (ESPN2)
Georgetown at Xavier, noon (FS1)
Mississippi at Kentucky, noon (SEC)
Rutgers at Penn State, 12:30 p.m. (BTN)
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech, 2 p.m. (ACC)
South Carolina at Texas A&M, 2 p.m. (ESPN2)
Auburn at Tennessee, 2 p.m. (SEC)
Michigan at Minnesota, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
Louisville at Notre Dame, 3 p.m. (ESPN)
Iowa at Wisconsin, 3 p.m. (FS1)
Maryland at Northwestern, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)
Missouri at Mississippi State, 4 p.m. (SEC)
Alabama at Arkansas, 6 p.m. (SEC)
Men’s college hockey
Western Michigan at Miami (Ohio), 2 p.m. (CBSSN)
Women’s college volleyball
Indiana at Purdue, 4:30 p.m. (BTN)
College wrestling
ACC Championship, 7 p.m. (ACC)
Golf
PGA Tour: The WGC at The Concession, noon (Golf Channel) and 2:30 p.m. (NBC)
PGA Tour: The Puerto Rico Open, 2:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, 4:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
NBA
Clippers at Bucks, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Warriors at Lakers, 8:15 p.m. (ESPN)
NHL
Bruins at Rangers, Noon (NBC)
Blue Jackets at Predators, 3 p.m. (NHL)
Red Wings at Blackhawks, 7 p.m. (NBCSN)
Men’s soccer
Serie A: Atalanta at Sampdoria, 6:25 a.m. (ESPN2)
Premier League: Arsenal at Leicester City, 7 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Burnley at Tottenham Hotspur, 8:55 a.m. (NBCSN)
Premier League: Manchester United at Chelsea, 11:25 a.m. (NBCSN)
Copa Do Brasil Final: Palmeiras at Grêmio, Leg 1 of 2, 2 p.m. (FS2)
Liga MX: Club Tijuana at Monterrey, 6 p.m. (FS2)
Liga MX: FC Juárez at Santos Laguna, 8 p.m. (FS2)
Tennis
Montpellier-ATP singles final, 9 a.m. (Tennis)
LOCAL EVENTS
Today
Boys swimming and diving
State finals at IU Natatorium, 9 a.m. (diving) and 3:30 p.m. (swimming)
Track and field
Center Grove at Wabash indoor distance meet, 9:30 a.m.
Franklin College
Softball at Centre, 1 and 3 p.m.
Sunday
Franklin College
Women’s lacrosse vs. Benedictine, 1 p.m.