On the record
Police incidents
Greenwood
Personal-injury accidents
1:47 a.m. Friday — County Line Road and Emerson Ave. Jason Thompson, 45, Greenwood. Thompson reported having pain and injury to his head.
12:58 p.m. Thursday — 704 State Road 135 S. Martha Neudecker, 52, Franklin. Neudecker reported having pain and injury to her hip/upper leg.
Property-damage accidents
5:04 p.m. Thursday — State Road 135 S. and Devonshire S. Drive
3:20 p.m. Thursday — Main St. and Market Plaza
12:30 p.m. Thursday — State Road 135 N. and Fairview Road
Johnson County
Personal-injury accident
5:19 p.m. Thursday — State Road 135 and Main St., Greenwood. Robin Crook, 53, Indianapolis. Crook reported having pain and injury to her back.
Property-damage accidents
6:45 p.m. Thursday — Olive Branch Road and Runyon Road, Greenwood
5:26 p.m. Thursday — I-65 ramp 100, Greenwood
5:15 p.m. Thursday — S. County Road 300 W., Trafalgar
Jail bookings
The following people were recently arrested and booked into the Johnson County jail:
Nicole Dawn Schlapp, 42, 1113 S. County Road 850 W., Greensburg; arrested on warrants for failure to appear in court; held on $1,465 bond.
Joseph Alexander Kerr, 26, 3441 Enclave Crossing, Bargersville; arrested on a charge of bond forfeiture; held without bond.
Brandon Allen Burton, 21, 1218 California St., Columbus; arrested on a warrant for failure to appear in court; held on $385 bond.
Murriel Daniel Ramey, 37, 211 W. Perry St., Edinburgh; arrested on charges of possession of stolen property, unauthorized entry of a motor vehicle and criminal mischief; held on $3,000 bond.
Amber Renee Wheeler, 37, 1270 N. Lakeview Circle, Apt. D, Franklin; arrested on a charge of violation of community corrections; held on $300 bond.
Tammy Jean Olsen, 41, 802 Clearview Drive, Apt. E, Greenwood; arrested on charges of criminal conversion; held on $600 bond.
Shawn Hayden Petty, 44, 10362 S. Trueblood Place, Terre Haute; arrested on a warrant for failure to appear in court; held on $300 bond.
Jeremiah L. Watkins, 36, 4733 W. County Line Road, Lot 1, Greenwood; arrested on a warrant for failure to appear in court; held on $350 bond.
Precious D. German, 30, 5252 Renn Lane, Indianapolis; arrested on a warrant for failure to appear in court; held on $300 bond.
Dissolutions of marriage
Blake Nation v. Kaycee Ferguson
David Weekley v. Monica Weekley
Alexis Hambleton v. Sydney Selburg
Amanda Williams v. Kevin Williams
Andrea Thompson v. Brent Thompson
Douglas Burton v. Deborah Burton
Garry Rife v. Theresa Rife
Clark Bolten v. Becky Bolten
Latisha Neely v. Billy Neely
Joyce Black v. Nathan Black
Jonathan Smith v. Simone Haywood
Jeanna Baker v. Douglas Baker Jr.
Tamara Candler v. Gregory Candler
Carissa Dukes v. Justin Dukes
Marie Myers v. Mark Myers
Kayla Pfeiffer v. Albert Pfeiffer Jr.
Stephanie Glasson v. Timothy Glasson Jr.
Baylie Davis v. Luke Schreiber
Beth Adams v. Matthew Adams
Maria Bastin v. Steven Bastin
Valencia Hurt v. Dekoven Hurt
Haylee Pryor v. Sebastian Pryor
Ashley McKinney v. James McKinney
Bridget Tilson v. Brent Tilson
Johnson County Superior Court
Byrider Finance d/b/a CNAC v. Jared Morris
Byrider Finance d/b/a CNAC v. Janner Lanza, Olivia Baca
First National Bank of Omaha v. John Allen
Midland Credit Management v. Erin Gieseke
Cavalry SPV I v. Thomas Linn
Professional Financial Services of Indiana v. Amber Smith
Midland Credit Management v. Randy Cooper
Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Matthew Brown
Portfolio Recovery Associates v. Elizabeth Martinie
Midland Credit Management v. Melissa Meyer
Midland Credit Management v. Sherry Johnson
TD Bank USA v. Valya Bundy
New World Collections v. Jennifer O’hara
Autovest of Indiana v. Deborah Carey, Lindsey Cadwell
JX Enterprises v. Navneet Kaur, BTS Transportation
Creditmax v. Breanna Poland, Joshua Norris
Midland Credit Management v. Melissa Burns
Endress Hauser v. Akvo Tech
N.A.R. v. Stephen Milbourn
N.A.R. v. Darlene Groves
Meetings
Bargersville
Town council, special meeting, 11 a.m. Tuesday, 24 N. Main St., town hall.
Town council, 1 p.m. Tuesday, town hall.
Franklin
Board of zoning appeals, 6 p.m. Wednesday, 70 E. Monroe St., city hall.
Greenwood
Fire department merit commission, 4 p.m. today, 300 N. Madison Ave., city center and via Zoom.
Technical committee, 1:30 p.m. Wednesday, meeting held via Zoom.
White River Township fire protection district board, 7 p.m. Wednesday, 366 N. Morgantown Road.
Johnson County
Park and Recreation board of directors, 6 p.m. Thursday, 2949 E. North St., Nineveh, town hall.
New Whiteland
Town council, 5 p.m. Wednesday, 540 Tracy Road, meeting room.
Prince’s Lakes
Planning commission, 6:30 p.m. Thursday, 14 E. Lakeview Drive, Nineveh, town hall.
Trafalgar
Board of Metropolitan police commission, 7 p.m. Wednesday, 2770 W. State Road 252, town hall.
Whiteland
Board of zoning appeals, 7 p.m. Thursday, 549 Main St., town hall.
School boards
Edinburgh Community board of school trustees, executive session, 5 p.m. Tuesday, 202 S. Keeley St., school administration building.