Bargersville
Town council, executive session 6 p.m., regular session 7 p.m. Tuesday, 24 N. Main St., town hall and via YouTube.
Board of fire trustees, 6 p.m. Wednesday, Station 101, 3991 N. State Road 135, Franklin.
Redevelopment commission, executive session 7:30 a.m., regular session 8:30 a.m. Thursday, town hall.
Parks and Recreation board, 8:30 a.m. Friday, town hall.
Edinburgh
Town council, 6 p.m. Monday, 107 S. Holland St., town hall.
Franklin
Fire merit commission, 7 p.m. Monday, 70 E. Monroe St., city hall.
Greenwood
Board of zoning appeals, 6 p.m. Monday, 300 S. Madison Ave., city center.
Advisory plan commission, 7 p.m. Monday, city center.
Redevelopment commission, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday, city center and via Zoom.
Parks and Recreation board, 5 p.m. Tuesday, city center and via Zoom.
Public library board of trustees, 6 p.m. Tuesday, 310 S. Meridian St., board room.
Stormwater board, 4 p.m. Wednesday, city center.
Board of aviation commissioners, 5:30 p.m. Thursday, Indy South Greenwood Airport, 897 Airport Parkway.
Johnson County
Board of commissioners, 10 a.m. Monday, courthouse annex, 86 W. Court St., Franklin and via Zoom.
Solid waste management board of directors and citizens advisory board, 2 p.m. Monday, courthouse annex, Franklin and via Zoom.
County council, 6 p.m. Monday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
Convention, Visitor and Tourism board, executive session 5 p.m., regular session 6 p.m. Wednesday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
County council budget hearings, 8:30 a.m. and 1 p.m. Thursday, held via Zoom.
Variance hearing officer, 1 p.m. Thursday, courthouse annex, Franklin.
New Whiteland
Town council, special meeting, 5 p.m. Wednesday, 540 Tracy Road, meeting room.
Nineveh
Township trustee board, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, 14 E. Lakeview Drive, town hall.
Trafalgar
Hensley Township board of trustee, 11 a.m. Monday, 7 Trafalgar Square, Ste. B.
Planning commission, 6 p.m. Monday, 2770 W. State Road 252, town hall.
Hensley fire protection board, 6 p.m. Wednesday, fire station, 2784 W. State Road 252.
Whiteland
Town council, 7 p.m. Tuesday, 549 Main St., town hall.
Stormwater management board, 7 p.m. Wednesday, town hall.
Redevelopment commission, 7 p.m. Thursday, town hall.
Schools
Franklin board of school trustees, 6 p.m. Monday, 625 Grizzly Cub Drive, middle school and YouTube Live.
Nineveh-Hensley-Jackson board of school trustees, executive session 5:30 p.m., regular session 7 p.m. Tuesday, 801 S. Indian Creek Drive, Trafalgar.
Central Nine Career Center governing board, 7 p.m. Thursday, 199 U.S. 31 S., Greenwood.